Thursday, September 8, 2011

Explanation?

I was looking around the facebook and found this pictures of Kanun Keseksaan... anybody has any idea what the picture suppose to mean lolz, is it some sort of Kanun Keseksaan for rapist or something hahahahhaha

Thursday, August 18, 2011

Brilliant young singer

Her name Maddi Jane and im not so sure about her age, seems she is 13 year old but dunno la... she does look young in the video though…. She is known for her wonderful performances on YouTube, which have millions of views. As of June 3, 2011, she was ranked fourth on Billboard Awards "Uncharted" list of artists. Her most viewed video is her cover of "Price Tag" by [Jessie J]. She appeared on The Ellen DeGeneres Show on May 12, 2010, where she sang "Breakeven" by The Script, when she entered Ellen's Wonderful Web of Wonderment.

btw my wife really like to hear and see her sing on youtube..here's 1 of the video.. enjoy~


video

Sunday, August 14, 2011

BONUS!!!!

YEAHAAAAAAAAAAAAAAA!!!!

Our beloved CM (for today la.....) announce that all state civil servant will get a half month bonus or a minimum of RM500, konon2 untuk meringankan beban di musim hari raya ni.. eventhough memang inda cukup ni ( ndak pandai bersyukur oh kan hahahhaa)

But it does do good.. at least its better than nothing right? but he doesnt mention when, will it be tommorow? like our federal staf? or when???? maybe same day as our salary?

oh well lets all check our atm/on9 banking from tonday onwards hahahaha

Saturday, August 13, 2011

Facebook gonna be hack!?

FOR ALL YOU FB ADDICT OUR THERE! lolz


well im not so sure its true or not, but if IT IS true i doubt they can really do it.. they can wipe out or destroy whatever they can on facebook, but i doubt facebook is dumb (or are thr?) enough not to keep any backup. They can just go up and running the next few hours or days depending on what damage the so call Hacker wanna do....

here's the article i got hehehehehe

"An-anti Facebook movement called Operation Facebook, or #OpFacebook, is reportedly planning to kill the social networking site on November 5.

Calling themselves Anonymous, the hackers posted their video message on YouTube, saying: "Your medium of communication you all so dearly adore will be destroyed.

"Everything you do on Facebook stays on Facebook regardless of your privacy settings, and deleting your account is impossible. Even if you delete your account, all your information stays on Facebook and can be recovered at any time."

Operation Facebook added: "[Facebook] knows more about you than your family. It has been selling information to government agencies and giving clandestine access to information security firms so that they can spy on people from all around the world."

But the real hacker group, Anonymous has denied that it is behind the planned attack."

Source: www.digitalspy.co.uk
Published Aug 12 2011

Wednesday, August 3, 2011

Happy Ramadan Month!

Here's Wishing all my Muslim cousin and friend Happy Fasting! i know its a bit late but hey, better late than never right? lolz

btw does anybody still read and followed this almost 1 year RIP blog? say aye! hehehehhehe havent been updating any post lately but i guess i should be since nothing much to do now.

till then have a happy weekdays all~

Sunday, October 17, 2010

changing blog name

As some of u know i change my blog to kumbayeh.com... and it HACKED by dunno stupid moron.. and i got some pretty much reading to do in order to restore it back, which got me thinking. IF i restore it back what if it got hacked again.. so now what u guys think? i was planning to create kumbayeh.blogspot.com.. WHY? got technoobandlife and damn too long to type and hard to remember including for my wifey hahahaha and blogspot is free and include some tiny security... better than none right? hahahahahaha hopefully nobody taken kumbayeh.blogspot yet, any my 1st post the picture of the defacement that stupid MORON do to my paid blog.. (actually my dad pay) hahahhaa for the 1st yr... so i guess i wont be renewing it for the 2nd yr lolz

Monday, September 13, 2010

Blogging?

Most of my post/blog is at http://kumbayeh.com but then its a waste to let this 1 be static... so i guess i blog bout smthing but cannot figure out what yet... wanna blog bout technology or pc but then again wait till i think of something interesting 1st lolz